Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ੍ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली - फाज़िल्का इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering via dominos pizza available at UMB (Ambala); On Board...
more...
Catering Done By Doon Caterers which include Soft Drinks ,Sandwich,Samosa etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1-Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach from 02.07.2017 to 01.08.2017 2-MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala ;
Wed Jun 28,
...
more...
2017 (09:16PM)
Updated: Jun 19 2017 (07:07) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 B1
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 102 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

19 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -14:20-1210.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#2/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 14:31-14:33-2m112.967219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarelaX 14:54-14:56-2m2126.251220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#4/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:16-15:18-2m2143.356227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurX 15:35-15:37-2m2159.238222mNRGanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4629.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 16:23-16:25-2m3188.684235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#7/==/GRAGharaundaX 16:37-16:39-2m21105.470246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KUNKarnal 16:54-16:56-2m21122.861252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#9/==/TRRTaraori 17:08-17:10-2m11135.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 17:29-17:31-2m11156.057259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4441.9
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:15-18:25-10m61198.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#12/==/UBCAmbala City 18:36-18:38-2m31205.772272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction 18:55-18:57-2m11225.966274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#14!%%!%PTAPatiala 19:20-19:25-5m11251.281257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#15!%%!%NBANabha 19:44-19:46-2m11276.865250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 20:11-20:13-2m11303.858249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala 20:45-20:47-2m11334.568233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#18!%%!%TAPATapa 21:04-21:06-2m11353.661223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#19!%%!%PULRampura Phul 21:19-21:21-2m11366.865220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#20!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 21:35-21:37-2m11381.932213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.4
#21!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction•X 22:10-22:20-10m51399.367207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#22|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 22:31-22:33-2m11411.634207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 22:58-23:00-2m11425.954209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 23:18-23:20-2m11442.171210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#25|--|BRWBariwala 23:35-23:37-2m--1459.867206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#26|--|MKSMuktsar 23:50-23:52-2m11474.464199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|LKWLakhewali 00:08-00:10-2m12491.441194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#28|--|FKAFazilka Junction 00:55----2522.2-179mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.