Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744890-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2315300-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2339741-0

12430⇒22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - क्रां. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु सिटी राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.: Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bengaluru-Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bengaluru Rajdhani Express to Run on Electric Traction from End–to-End w.e.f 30th June
Fri Jun 30, 2017 (12:10AM)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (11:20) by GZB WAP5 with Mysore Shatabdi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (232 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - excellent (40)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - good (37)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - excellent (38)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 100 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 2384 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04187.7
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 22:49+122:50+31m11187.789 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction 01:15+2501:20+265m1,22403.392259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 04:30+3504:40+3510m12695.275498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20389.7
#5/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:00+5310:10+5310m221084.971315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#6/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+2213:10+285m121293.481185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55234.8
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 16:05+5216:07+522m2,321528.253290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.7
#8/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 18:35+2218:50+3015m1021659.969539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08147.3
#9/==/SEMSedam 20:58+3821:00+372m121807.367421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#10/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 23:08+2723:10+302m121950.360406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.3
#11%==%ATPAnantapur 02:18+4402:20+452m132157.631348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 03:25+2903:30+265m232190.972371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 03:58+3504:00+352m1,232224.460458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.6
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 06:40+23-8,932383.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.