Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0405/Delhi Jammu AC Summer Special
     दिल्ली जम्मू समर स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

ANVR/Anand Vihar --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar and Jammu Tawi is 43 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 633 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ANVR/Anand Vihar 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVRAnand Vihar» -21:30---10.030212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:55-21:57-2m--112.669216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4147.2
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:38-22:43-5m--159.854228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:07113.9
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:50-01:00-10m--2173.761278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--2254.855276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:05113.7
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 04:30-04:40-10m--2368.452249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--2420.861239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:35-07:40-5m--2533.552328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.2
#9/==/JATJammu Tawi• 09:35--22632.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.