Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64931/Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
     दिल्ली-रोहतक मेमू

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -18:35+21210.014219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:47+2618:48+261m112.726221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 18:52+2618:53+261m114.516224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti 18:57+2718:58+301m115.618222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.7
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti 19:14+2419:15+261m--110.337217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 19:21+2619:22+261m1113.932217mNROuter Ring Road, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#7/==/NNONangloi 19:28+3119:29+321m1117.228214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#8/==/MQCMundka 19:35+3219:36+321m1120.037215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/GHEGhevra 19:41+3319:42+331m--123.057214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh 19:49+3419:50+341m--129.753220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudahX 19:59+3520:00+351m1137.762218mNRPIN 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt 20:05+3520:06+351m--142.941222mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#13/==/SPZSamplaX 20:13+3520:14+351m--147.637222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#14/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX 20:20+3520:21+351m--151.345220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#15/==/KRZKharawar 20:30+3320:31+351m--158.071221mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 20:36+3520:37+351m--163.820223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:186.1
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction• 20:55+26---169.9-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.