Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1201425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100517-0

14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:40) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -06:45+1:04410.020223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 07:03+1:0807:05+1:082m--16.042217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2819.4
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO 07:33+1:1007:35+1:152m--125.444220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5540.2
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:30+5608:32+572m--165.675220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4657.1
#5%==%JINDJind Junction 09:18+5609:20+572m--1122.788228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2333.9
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction 09:43+1:0209:45+1:012m--1156.674230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#7%==%TUNTohana 10:06+1:0110:08+1:012m--1182.529227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 10:33+5310:35+542m--1194.660227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#9%==%BRZBareta 10:49+5610:50+571m11208.661225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 11:05+5911:07+592m--1223.997224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1016.1
#11%==%MSZMansa 11:17+5911:19+592m11240.075223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#12%==%MAURMaur 11:34+5911:36+592m--1258.732217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0433.9
#13!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 12:40+3912:50+4510m31292.655207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#14|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 13:19+4813:21+492m--1319.357209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#15|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 13:38+4713:40+472m11335.586210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#16|--|FDKFaridkot 13:49+5213:51+532m11348.344204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4432.2
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 14:35+38-11380.6-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.