Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2266729-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2367576-2


22401/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
دہلی سرائے روہالا - ادہامپور واتانکولیت ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - ऊधमपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> UHP/Udhampur

Refresh Live Status (20h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (06:59PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (23:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. LHB RAKE
Rating: 4.6/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (22)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 H1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 2
 M W  S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
S T T  
UHP/Udhampur 

6 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -22:15-210.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:1189.1
#2/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:26-23:28-2m3189.168235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:37109.4
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m72198.568276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:50-03:00-10m22312.260249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.4
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:52-03:55-3m12364.568 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:39112.7
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:34-05:37-3m22477.255328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4899.2
#7/==/JATJammu TawiX 07:25-07:33-8m12576.439337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#8/--/UHPUdhampur• 08:55--22629.5-660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.