Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04411⇒82401/Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Special
     दिल्ली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा सुविधा स्पेशल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 02, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Comprising of 01 AC Two Tier, 04 AC Three Tier & 13 Sleeper class coaches.
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (05:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Sep 27, 2017fromDLI/Old Delhi Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Oct 02, 2017atSVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 654 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between NUR/Narela and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 4
S  W F 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M  T S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

7 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -19:00-410.040219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations02:1388.6
#2/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 21:13-21:15-2m3188.682235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:20109.4
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:35-22:40-5m71198.059276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m32311.670249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.4
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2364.066 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42112.7
#6/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 03:17-03:20-3m22476.737328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:4099.2
#7/==/JATJammu Tawi 06:00-06:05-5m--2575.953337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#8/--/UHPUdhampurX 07:05-07:10-5m--2629.042660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#9/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 07:45--12653.7-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.