Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
     दिल्ली श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation Of One 3rd AC Coach From 03-01-2018 To 02-02-2018. Cancelled on 03.01.2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (03:57PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (12:16) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 423 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHL/Jakhal Junction and MSZ/Mansa
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -13:10-1510.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#2/==/SSBShakur Basti 13:34-13:36-2m--110.365217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarh 13:54-13:56-2m--129.777220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#4/==/SPZSampla 14:10-14:12-2m--147.648222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#5/==/ROKRohtak Junction 14:40-14:43-3m--169.962220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#6/==/JINDJind Junction 15:38-15:40-2m41127.078228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#7/==/NRWNarwana Junction 16:06-16:08-2m--1160.965230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#8%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 16:43-16:45-2m--1199.088228mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.4
#9%==%MSZMansa 17:16-17:18-2m11244.480223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#10%==%MAURMaur 17:32-17:34-2m--1263.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5633.9
#11!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 18:30-18:35-5m61297.066208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#12|--|GDBGiddarbaha 19:00-19:02-2m11324.561200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#13|--|MOTMalout 19:18-19:20-2m11340.777194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#14|--|ABSAbohar Junction 19:43-19:45-2m21370.258187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.1
#15|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 20:40--31423.2-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.