Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337054-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337189-1

17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Aug 02 2017 (16:16) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 111 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 876 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

27 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum 12:40+1312:41+141m2113.7100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli 13:16+3313:17+351m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 13:24+4013:25+401m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5|--|KMCKamareddiX 14:03+3014:05+302m11108.857524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 15:00+3015:05+305m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasar 15:35+2715:37+292m21190.166344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8|--|DABDharmabadX 15:46+3115:47+341m--1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#9|--|UMRIUmri 16:20+2916:21+301m11229.425384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:08+1317:10+202m--1249.127378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+1018:05+275m11271.552367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:40+3318:45+415m21301.943384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:25+3919:30+405m11330.469412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX 19:54+4219:55+451m11357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu 20:19+4120:20+411m11372.857435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUPartur 20:49+4020:50+411m--1400.136464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.7
#17|--|JJalnaX 22:05+922:07+162m21444.852503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+623:25+115m21507.584558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 23:49+2423:50+251m11541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon 00:19+2300:20+241m12568.238546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2050.9
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:40-501:50+2010m52619.264582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO 02:13+2102:15+212m--2643.972595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.2
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:55+1703:00+165m32692.143564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:08+1603:10+162m22697.945560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO 04:10+104:15+85m--2742.853589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:47+2205:50+203m62824.44410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#27/==/TNAThaneX 06:13+2906:15+292m62842.56611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 06:37+506:40+43m62866.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:10+11-102875.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.