Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337054-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337189-1

17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 112 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

27 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum 12:40+1412:41+141m2113.7100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli 13:16+3413:17+361m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 13:24+4013:25+411m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 14:03+3114:05+312m11108.857524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 15:00+3215:05+325m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasar 15:35+2915:37+312m21190.165 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|DABDharmabadX 15:46+3415:47+361m--1199.954 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#9|--|UMRIUmri 16:20+2916:21+311m11229.425 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:08+1617:10+212m--1249.127 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+918:05+275m11271.552367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:40+3418:45+465m21301.943384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:25+5319:30+555m11330.469411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX 19:54+5819:55+1:001m11358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu 20:19+5620:20+561m11372.856436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUPartur 20:49+5720:50+581m--1400.136465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.6
#17|--|JJalnaX 22:05+2622:07+302m21444.752502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+1823:25+225m21507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 23:49+3223:50+331m11541.356536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaon 00:19+3100:20+321m12568.444547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2052.3
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:40+701:50+3210m52620.764582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO 02:13+3302:15+332m--2645.472595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.2
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:55+2803:00+285m32693.643564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:08+2703:10+272m22699.345560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO 04:10+1204:15+175m--2744.353589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 05:47+3105:50+283m62825.94410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#27/==/TNAThaneX 06:13+1706:15+182m62844.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 06:37+3906:40+383m62868.3187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:10+14-102877.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.