Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0


17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 52m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-CST Mumbai Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12:25 hrs on 23rd December, 2017 (i.e., today) is cancelled
Sat Dec 23, 2017 (08:59PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 113 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

27 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -12:25+2910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#2/==/BMOBolarum 12:40+1712:41+201m2113.7100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli 13:16+1:0513:17+1:061m1172.283539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 13:24+1:1113:25+1:111m1181.942556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 14:03+1:0214:05+1:042m11108.757524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 15:00+1:0515:05+1:055m31160.758385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#7|--|BSXBasar 15:35+1:0215:37+1:032m21190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8|--|DABDharmabadX 15:46+1:0515:47+1:061m--1199.954355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#9|--|UMRIUmri 16:20+5816:21+591m11229.425384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:08+4017:10+452m--1249.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+3318:05+455m11271.452367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:40+5318:45+1:025m21301.943382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:25+5719:30+575m11330.369412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX 19:54+5819:55+1:011m11357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu 20:19+5320:20+541m11372.757435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUPartur 20:49+4920:50+511m--1400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.7
#17|--|JJalnaX 22:05+2222:07+252m21444.752 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+1223:25+165m21507.484558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 23:49+2823:50+291m11541.156 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon 00:19+2600:20+261m12568.250 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2052.7
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:40+001:50+2210m52620.864 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+2202:15+232m--2645.572595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:55+2303:00+225m32693.842564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:08+2103:10+202m22699.445562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO 04:10+504:15+105m--2744.453589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:47+4105:50+393m62826.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#27/==/TNAThaneX 06:12+3806:15+363m62844.26611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 06:37+3806:40+373m62868.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:10--102877.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.