Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Nov 18, 2017 21:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Nov 18, 2017 21:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0


13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks, tea/coffee, samosa etc available from outside vendor.; E-Catering at KOAA...
more...
only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:22) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
S T TF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
LGL/Lalgola 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -16:10+1410.0466mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4634.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:56+516:58+62m5134.94516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.6
#3/==/RHARanaghat Junction 17:45+617:47+52m1170.55113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#4/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 18:18+618:20+72m2196.78017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#5/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:41+1018:42+111m--1124.87518mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#6/==/PLYPlassey 19:00+1119:01+111m--1147.26019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 19:19+919:20+91m--1165.25420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 19:40+919:42+102m11183.36022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#9/==/MBBMurshidabad 19:53+1219:54+121m--1194.26623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#10/==/JJGJiaGanj 20:01+920:02+91m--1201.83223mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4322.9
#11#--#LGLLalgola• 20:45-11-11224.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.