Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193376-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2228431-0

13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks from hawkers are available.; E-Catering at KOAA only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (13:52) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between NH/Naihati Junction and DDJ/Dum Dum Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 M W FS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
 M W FS
KOAA/Kolkata 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -06:30+1--10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2222.9
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj 06:52+106:53+21m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad 07:02+207:03+31m--130.66023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court 07:14+707:16+72m1141.54522mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldangaX 07:40+207:41+21m2159.55720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey 08:00+408:01+41m2177.65819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#7/==/BTYBethuadahariX 08:24+108:25+21m21100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.1
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 09:18-2309:20+02m11128.13017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#9%==%RHARanaghat Junction 09:53+109:55+22m21154.35913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3635.6
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction 10:31+2310:32+231m51189.94416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4834.9
#11/==/KOAAKolkata• 11:20+6-31224.8-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.