Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1248464-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2379423-0


14035/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering available at Delhi and Pathankot
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:03PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:54) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TDO/Tanda Urmar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 12,13
 M W F 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 3
  T T S
PTK/Pathankot Junction 

17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -22:45+1112,1310.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 22:58+1823:00+182m112.735221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#3/==/SSBShakur Basti 23:13+2023:15+202m1110.365217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh 23:33+2823:35+282m1129.765220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#5/==/ROKRohtak Junction 00:12+2900:14+302m2269.967220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.1
#6/==/JINDJind Junction 01:05+2901:08+293m42127.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#7/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 01:32+3501:34+352m--2160.959230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.1
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 02:13+3302:15+342m12199.075228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#9%--%LHALehra Gaga 02:28+4402:30+452m12215.372229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#10%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 02:48+5302:50+562m12236.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur 03:02+5803:04+1:012m22249.537238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2616.1
#12%--%DUIDhuri Junction 03:30+5703:40+5510m12265.672248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#13%--%METMalerkotla 03:54+1:0203:56+1:022m12282.448247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#14%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:53+1:1005:03+1:1810m32327.755249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5752.4
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:00+1:2606:05+1:275m12380.070 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#16/==/TDOTanda Urmar 06:41+1:3206:43+1:332m12422.270242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#17/==/DZADasuyaX 06:56+1:3506:58+1:352m22437.558251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#18/==/MEXMukerianX 07:14+1:3707:16+1:372m22453.141256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0443.3
#19/--/PTKPathankot Junction• 08:20+1:25-32496.4-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.