Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1248464-0

14036/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering is only available at Delhi Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Feb 06 2017 (13:16) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
AB1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T T S
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PTKPathankot Junction» -23:20+0310.059331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#2/==/MEXMukerian 00:04+1400:06+142m1243.358256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#3/==/DZADasuya 00:22+1600:24+162m1258.766252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#4/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 00:38+1700:40+202m2274.051241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:30+1201:35+135m22116.345239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.2
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 02:45-302:55+110m52168.578249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#7%--%METMalerkotla 03:30+2303:32+242m12213.844247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#8%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 03:55+2204:05+1810m--2230.674249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%--%SAGSangrur 04:18+2304:20+242m12246.759238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#10%--%SFMSunamX 04:33+2404:35+262m12259.443235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3021.5
#11%--%LHALehra GagaX 05:05+1605:07+222m12280.920229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.3
#12%--%JHLJakhal Junction 05:55+1005:58+153m--2297.176227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.1
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction 06:28+2006:30+202m--2335.268230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction 07:00+2007:05+185m--2369.146228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:20+608:25+95m--2426.256220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 09:08+1509:10+162m12466.426220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2912.5
#17/==/NNONangloi 09:39+1109:41+142m22478.934214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.9
#18/==/SSBShakur BastiX 09:53+1009:55+112m--2485.835217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 10:08+3110:10+372m22493.411221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:152.7
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:25+28-22496.1-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.