Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543219-0

15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़- चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> TBM/Tambaram

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train will remain cancelled on 20.08.2017 due to heavy rains and flooding of railway tracks in North-East Frontier Railway.... 2] As part of commissioning of...
more...
the new coaching terminal at Tambaram, two pairs of train services, viz., Train Nos 15630/15629 and 15930/15929 will be extended to run upto/ from Tambaram on an experimental basis from 07.08.2017 to 31.08.2017. Train No.15930 Dibrugarh – Tambaram weekly express leaving Dibrugarh on 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th August, 2017 will reach Tambaram on 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th August, 2017 respectively.
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (09:06PM)
Updated: Aug 05 2017 (13:19) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Tambaram is 211 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 69h 30m    49 halts    Distance: 3355 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 21:15 +3 nights
Platform# --
   W   
TBM/Tambaram 

49 halts. 580 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:45+17110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:45+1400:55+1710m--242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 01:23+2201:25+232m--267.658121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:45+3102:50+325m12144.643101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 04:05+2504:15+2710m12198.636118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 05:18+905:20+142m--2236.861102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan 06:15+2406:17+242m--2292.747138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:35+2606:45+3210m--2306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 07:22+3907:24+452m--2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.3
#10|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 08:30+2008:45+3415m--2376.332141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5730.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:42+3009:44+312m22407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:58+3710:00+372m--2421.25378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:50+4910:55+495m32465.82665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road 12:13+912:15+132m--2499.82462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:40-415:00+020m32556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+015:20+15m--2563.44952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+516:20+510m--2604.24458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+419:00+510m12713.25959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar 19:28+1119:30+112m12741.06749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1078.7
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+520:45+95m--2819.73848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+121:20+55m--2838.57248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+1122:15+115m--2898.64677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+1423:55+1615m--2964.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+2601:03+265m231051.36653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+2501:57+252m131108.84438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.6
#26%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+804:15+415m--31199.46631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+504:49+52m131234.65330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#28%==%PKRPakurX 05:30+1805:31+191m231270.75337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 06:31+1106:36+115m131323.45340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#30/==/SURISiuri 07:29+2107:30+221m231370.34172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+608:52+152m631424.43985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#32/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 09:18+2309:38+1920m131441.26076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+2110:35+2715m431483.433114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+3710:45+411m--31488.446133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+3111:28+331m--31520.559172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#36/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+4112:10+412m331559.634239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO 14:45+2615:05+2020m531648.650164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.7
#38/==/HIJHijliX 17:45+3017:55+2510m231782.38448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.3
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+1919:17+222m231894.66820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.2
#40/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+4922:00+485m332072.73728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+5222:50+535m432100.43839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+5023:35+5015m632119.58825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.2
#43/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+1:0301:20+1:035m242266.76526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+1:0605:55+1:0620m342544.86811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.5
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:51+1:3508:52+1:381m142745.28123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#46/==/EEEluru 09:59+1:5710:00+1:571m342835.23618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+1:2811:55+1:2815m142894.86326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.6
#48/==/OGLOngole 14:08+1:5214:09+2:001m343033.46412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.6
#49/==/NLRNellore 15:59+4016:00+461m343150.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.4
#50/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:05+1:2520:40+3:2035m943330.44210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#51/==/TBMTambaram• 21:15----43354.9-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.