Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15606/Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express
ডিব্রুগড় - গুয়াহাটি ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15606 Dibrugarh Intercity Express will terminate at Guwahati instead of Kamakhya w.e.f 21/08/2017
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (09:57PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2017 (16:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 73 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and JID/Jagi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

29 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -14:25+23210.080108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3141.1
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat 14:56+3214:58+322m--141.166105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 15:32+3215:34+322m1178.23695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2615.7
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:00+2716:05+355m--194.067 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#5|--|NMTNamtialiX 16:18+3816:20+432m--1108.54199mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#6|--|AGIAmguri Junction 16:37+4216:39+432m11120.032104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#7|--|NCHNakachari 17:12+3317:14+382m--1137.620114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3110.5
#8|--|MXNMariani Junction 17:45+2918:15+3030m21148.034118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#9|--|CMACinnamara 18:33+3318:35+332m--1158.430101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|JTTNJorhat Town 18:47+3518:52+345m11164.437 NFRPIN - 785001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11|--|RWHRowriah SdgX 19:01+3419:02+341m--1170.04296mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12|--|BLMRBhalukmara 19:13+3519:15+352m--1177.73894mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#13|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon 19:38+3519:40+362m11192.24091mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#14|--|RNGGRangaliting 19:50+3619:51+361m--1198.83489mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#15|--|BLPRBadulipar 19:59+3620:00+361m--1203.33289mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#16|--|KUTIKhumtai 20:07+3620:08+361m--1207.125 NFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#17|--|NMGYNumaligarh 20:13+3620:15+362m11209.22993mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3315.8
#18|--|GLGTGolaghat 20:48+2820:50+292m11225.02198mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#19|--|FKGFurkating Junction 21:10+2521:45-35m--1231.967102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.4
#20|--|BXPBarpatharXO 22:07-22:08-1m--1256.344116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#21|--|SZRSarupathar 22:21-22:22-1m--1265.860123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2222.1
#22|--|BXJBokajanO 22:44-22:45-1m--1287.943138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#23|--|DMVDimapur 23:05-23:15-10m--1302.044154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:5137.1
#24|--|DPUDiphuX 00:06-00:07-1m--2339.145177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#25|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 00:50-01:00-10m22371.547141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#26!==!LKALankaO 01:39-01:40-1m22402.15488mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#27!==!HJIHojaiO 01:56-01:57-1m22416.46178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2727.4
#28!==!KWMKampur 02:24-02:25-1m--2443.86168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#29!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 02:42-02:44-2m32461.07065mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30!==!JIDJagi RoadO 03:13-03:14-1m--2495.03862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati• 04:45----2551.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.