Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212341-0

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (4h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast, Lunch;...
more...
Water Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 18/08/2017 due to flood
Wed Aug 16, 2017 (11:46PM)
Aug 18 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (19:29) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12235/12236
Rating: 4.2/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 10
B11
 11
B10
 12
 B9
 13
 B8
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 120 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 2458 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# 15
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town» -19:20-110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:15-20:25-10m1145.678124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 22:25-22:35-10m11202.259118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.3
#4|--|DMVDimapur 00:26-00:33-7m12310.560154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 01:10-01:12-2m12347.539177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.4
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction 02:02-02:04-2m22379.953141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5144.9
#7!==!HJIHojai 02:55-02:57-2m--2424.85978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 05:15-05:40-25m12560.45759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.4
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--2607.87058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:05-08:07-2m12716.85959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 08:35-08:37-2m12744.58449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 09:33-09:35-2m--2823.24048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharO 10:03-10:05-2m42842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:05-12:15-10m32967.581114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20-13:22-2m221054.95153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.4
#16/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 15:15-15:25-10m421151.37136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:19164.5
#17/==/BGSBegusaraiX 17:44-17:45-1m121315.81847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 18:35-18:55-20m421331.25549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.5
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction 20:30-20:35-5m121418.74855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50-21:55-5m121478.27258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#21!%%!%BUIBallia 22:50-22:55-5m--21544.45465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.4
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:30-01:40-10m531683.86582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00-06:10-10m631966.671124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30-09:33-3m232201.962174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction 11:00-11:07-7m332292.359196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.7
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:55--1532457.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.