Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350292-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1918935-0

13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
দীঘা - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

DGHA/Digha --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 01, 2015 (03:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:29) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13425/13426 Malda Town - Surat - Malda Town Weekly Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Digha and Malda Town is 152 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
     F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Digha and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha» -23:55+0110.05710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 00:29+200:30+51m2232.4583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0461.7
#3/==/TMZTamluk 01:34+101:35+51m3294.2454mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3223.8
#4/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX 02:07+002:12+25m--2118.0469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5844.5
#5/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:10-1603:20+010m--2162.42042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#6/==/MDNMidnapore 03:58-804:00+02m--2175.49952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4472.4
#7/==/VSUBishnupur 04:44+1104:45+131m12247.77974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#8/==/BQABankura JunctionX 05:08+1205:10+132m12277.94989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction 06:15-1006:25+210m--2330.931192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction 07:45+1507:55+1710m5,62372.473114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:16+1:3108:18+1:362m32397.85985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#12/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m12414.63976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:01117.8
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 11:56+1212:01+125m32532.47940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.7
#14%==%PKRPakur 12:41+2012:42+201m12585.14037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:36+3313:38+352m22621.24530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town• 14:25+30---2656.4-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.