Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1505015-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1692751-0

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
     दुर्ग - जगदलपुर एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Refresh Live Status (26h 11m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to washing out of bridge span in RGDA-TIG section, Train is cancelled from 18.07.17 till further advice
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (10:19AM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (09:12) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur is 14 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

13 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -13:00-110.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 13:40-13:50-10m5137.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.6
#3!%%!%MSMDMahasamundX 14:50-14:52-2m--190.686302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.6
#4!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 15:28-15:30-2m--1142.246325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#5!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 15:45-15:47-2m--1153.860343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#6%==%KBJKantabanji 16:40-16:50-10m--1206.550304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#7%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 17:30-17:40-10m--1239.960212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 17:53-17:55-2m11253.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#9%==%RPRDRupra Road 18:08-18:10-2m--1269.267233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#10/==/AMBAmbodala 18:38-18:40-2m--1300.576373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#11/==/MNGDMuniguda 19:00-19:02-2m--1326.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1854.5
#12/==/RGDARayagadaX 20:20-20:45-25m--1380.545228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.1
#13/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 00:35-01:00-25m--2553.639879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.2
#14/--/JYPJeypore 02:03-02:05-2m12594.845594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.4
#15/--/JDBJagdalpur• 03:30----2659.3-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.