Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2201768-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2297473-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2311004-0

12357/Durgiana Express
দুর্গিয়ানা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 16, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner on Day 1 is loaded from Asansol Jn.; Lunch of...
more...
Day 2 is loaded from Saharanpur Jn.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 12357 Kolkata-Amritsar Durgiana Express train will be augmented by two additional Sleeper Class & o­ne additional AC three tier coaches o­n 08.07.2017.
Fri Jul 07,
...
more...
2017 (05:56PM)
Updated: Jul 05 2017 (11:19) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1818 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and SYJ/Saidraja
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -12:10+0410.0756mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40204.6
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:50+1914:52+192m41204.654114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.3
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 15:57+4016:02+405m31263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#4/==/PNMEParasnath 16:33+5216:35+522m21310.774281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.7
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 18:38+4718:43+485m11462.483115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:29205.5
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 21:12+1:0121:22+1:0310m51667.92984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 22:00+1:3422:05+1:405m51686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40282.8
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:45+2:3402:55+2:3710m62968.963124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:05+2:5108:15+2:5410m121294.563196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.3
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 11:20+3:0811:30+3:0710m421487.861278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 12:50+3:0113:00+3:0010m121568.967276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 14:42+3:0914:52+3:0910m221682.667249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:43+3:1215:48+3:105m121739.551239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3278.5
#14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 17:20+2:43-221818.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.