Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1

15635/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા.એકસપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 15, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: May 29 2017 (22:07) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15636--15635--15648--15647 ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Guwahati is 269 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 67h 35m    41 halts    Distance: 3238 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 544 intermediate Stations between Okha and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -11:25+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX 11:53+411:55+162m--128.66514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 13:12+2813:14+292m--1112.75645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 14:12+3014:14+362m--1167.11712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:308.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 14:44+2114:46+302m--1175.75115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 16:15+1416:25+1310m11251.770127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 18:05+2518:07+252m--1367.74372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 19:38-219:40+72m--1433.24629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:05+021:30+225m61498.46751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.8
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:11+2122:13+212m11544.13837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 23:39+1000:04+1025m71598.47137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.5
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:45+2803:55+2610m--2858.941495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#13/==/NADNagda Junction 04:55+404:57+82m12900.395468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.4
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:20+3007:30+3410m121125.781256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 08:50+4108:55+385m121233.680265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#16/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:43+3809:45+412m121297.345269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.2
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 11:28-111:30+172m121374.544199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.6
#18/==/AFAgra Fort 13:25+213:30+185m121459.123169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+5314:40+5510m521482.050167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.2
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:15+2619:30+2515m721713.254129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:50+1:2321:15+1:3625m--21785.245124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.8
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction 00:05+1:4700:07+1:542m--31913.141104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#23!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 01:37+1:4701:39+1:482m131974.13492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01134.9
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 05:40+4905:55+5515m532109.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:00+5107:15+5215m--32127.17084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2093.9
#26/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:35+5508:37+562m132221.15567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.5
#27/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:45+1:0610:55+1:1010m132338.67857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:30+1:5911:32+2:002m--32383.94553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.8
#29/==/MKAMokama 12:30+1:3612:32+1:362m132427.81648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1820.9
#30/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 13:50+1:5013:55+1:525m--32448.63848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.4
#31/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 15:22+1:2415:24+1:312m232504.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia 16:26+1:4216:28+1:422m132571.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.4
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction 17:45+2:0818:00+2:1415m132628.54636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0057.3
#34%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 19:00+2:5819:02+2:582m232685.86538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:55+2:3820:00+2:385m132743.44653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:55+2:2022:10+2:1815m132830.760114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 00:15+3:1800:20+3:415m--42956.23848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:50+3:3400:55+2:395m--42975.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5168.9
#39%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionX 01:46+2:4301:48+2:432m--43043.83645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.6
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:50+2:3003:00+2:2910m143081.46959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:35+3:2104:45+3:1710m243190.42658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3340.8
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:18+3:5106:20+3:502m143231.31052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.6
#43|==|GHYGuwahati• 07:00+3:05---43237.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.