Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56303/Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം ആലപ്പുഴ പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - आलप्पुष़ा पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:07) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 1h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -15:35+8610.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/--/TNUTirunettur 15:39-15:40-1m114.5385mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/--/KUMMKumbalamX 15:45+1215:46+181m117.7776mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#4/--/ARORAroor Halt 15:50-15:51-1m1112.8667mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/--/EZPEzhuppunna 15:56+015:57+01m1118.3519mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#6/--/TUVRTuravur 16:03+2316:04+251m2123.4447mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#7/--/VAYVayalar 16:09-16:10-1m1127.1548mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#8/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai)X 16:17+2716:18+291m2133.4719mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9/--/TRVZTiruvizha 16:23-16:24-1m1139.36111mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam 16:29+3216:30+331m1144.46710mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/--/KAVRKalavur HaltX 16:33-16:34-1m1147.81099mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#12/--/TMPYTumboli 16:37-16:38-1m1153.2810mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#13/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 17:10+11-1157.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.