Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16313/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     आलप्पुष़ा - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled permanently as 16307/08 is made daily from feb 2 2018
Thu Nov 02, 2017 (04:49PM)
Updated: Dec 04 2017 (01:32) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 27, 2018 at CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 7h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T S
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

25 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -14:55+0--10.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#2/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) 15:18+015:19+01m--123.9379mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur 15:35+015:36+01m--133.8367mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3923.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:15+016:20+05m3157.2223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:27+116:29+12m1159.8539mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:48+116:50+12m3176.76114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 16:59+217:00+21m--185.97217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 17:13+217:14+21m21101.45212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 17:21+217:22+41m--1107.45218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#10/==/PUKPudukkadX 17:34+517:35+51m--1117.85413mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 17:50+517:53+53m21131.2673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#12/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 18:08+618:09+61m21148.02741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3616.3
#13/--/SRRShoranur JunctionO 18:45+618:50+65m--1164.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#14/==/PTBPattambiX 19:04+619:05+61m11175.86124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:23+619:25+62m11194.26417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/TUATirunnavayaX 19:31+619:32+61m11200.7866mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#17/==/TIRTirur 19:38+719:40+72m11209.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/TATanurX 19:49+719:50+71m11217.35411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi 19:59+720:00+71m11225.44817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#20/==/FKFerok 20:19+620:20+61m21240.64015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:35+720:40+75m31250.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy 20:59+721:00+71m11274.96717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#23/==/PYOLPayyoli 21:11+721:12+71m21287.19712mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.7
#24/==/BDJVadakara 21:18+821:20+82m21296.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#25/==/MAHEMaheX 21:29+821:30+81m11309.74317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#26/==/TLYThalassery 21:43+721:45+72m11318.9289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 22:30+5-11339.6-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.