Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005990-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487851-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876942-0

16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം- കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ)     एरणाकुलम-कारैक्काल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KIK/Karaikal

Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:40PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:19) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karaikal is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 

26 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karaikal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -22:10+7510.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:18+1422:19+161m112.6469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyX 22:27+2222:28+271m218.6658mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:38+3322:40+342m3119.55014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 22:51+3522:52+381m--128.65517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy 23:09+3823:10+381m--144.14012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 23:19+4023:20+411m--150.24518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3223.8
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:52+3323:55+333m2174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0916.8
#9/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 00:04+4300:05+441m2290.82641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0427.2
#10/==/OTPOttappalam 01:09+1501:10+171m12118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:40+1401:45+155m42149.34380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.8
#12/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 02:54+1702:55+191m--2199.135401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:05+2003:10+205m--2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX 03:53+2203:55+222m22255.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#15/==/EDErode JunctionX 04:45+1604:55+3310m--2305.868174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.4
#16%--%KMDKodumudi 05:29+4105:30+411m12344.252134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#17%--%PGRPugalur 05:44+4105:45+411m12356.339156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.4
#18%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 06:07+3606:10+363m--2370.769120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#19%--%KLTKulitalai 06:44+3406:45+341m12410.05190mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#20%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 07:24+3507:25+361m--2443.21573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:153.7
#21/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 07:40+3307:50+4710m12447.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#22!%%!%BALBudalurX 08:19+5908:20+591m--2479.24561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#23!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction 08:43+5608:45+582m12496.56263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.1
#24|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 09:14+5709:15+571m12526.67225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 09:35+1:0009:40+1:075m12550.64713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#26|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 10:10+1:0410:15+1:025m12573.9267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.1
#27|--|NCRNagore 10:31+5910:32+1:001m12581.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.2
#28!--!KIKKaraikal• 11:50+5-32592.2-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.