Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56383/Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (आलप्पुष़ा के माध्यम से)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 29, 2013 (08:23AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:31) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -18:00+16610.068 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/--/TNUTirunettur 18:04-18:05-1m114.5325mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#3/--/KUMMKumbalam 18:11+2118:12+251m117.71026mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#4/--/ARORAroor HaltX 18:15-18:16-1m1112.8557mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#5/--/EZPEzhuppunna 18:22-18:23-1m1118.3449mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#6/--/TUVRTuravurX 18:30+2918:31+331m--123.4317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#7/--/VAYVayalar 18:38-18:39-1m1127.1768mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 18:44+3418:45+341m2133.4719mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9/--/TRVZTiruvizha 18:50-18:51-1m1139.33811mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:59+3519:00+371m1144.43410mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/--/KAVRKalavur Halt 19:06-19:07-1m1147.8549mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#12/--/TMPYTumboliX 19:13-19:14-1m1153.21010mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#13/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 19:39+1719:40+281m2157.21428mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:037.1
#14/--/PNPRPunnapura 19:43-19:44-1m1164.4388mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#15/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 19:52+3419:53+461m1169.4687mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#16%==%TZHTakazhi 19:58-19:59-1m1175.1573mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#17%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt 20:06-20:07-1m1181.8416mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%HADHarippad 20:15+5020:16+501m--187.3569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#19/==/CHPDCheppad Halt 20:22+5120:23+511m--192.91210mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:377.6
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 21:00+25---1100.5- SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.