Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56387/Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (कोट्टयम से होकर)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will be regulated around KTYM for 1 hour fron April 10 to April 27 2017 for doubling of tracks between Changanacherry and Chingavanam
Sat Apr
...
more...
08, 2017 (02:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:00) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 5.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction is 14 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -11:30+1510.035 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.4
#2/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 11:46+711:47+71m219.4445mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/MNTTMulanturutti 11:57+911:58+91m--116.810721mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/KPTMKanjiramittamX 12:01-12:02-1m1122.15515mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#5/==/PVRDPiravom Road 12:09+1312:10+131m1128.55316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6/==/VARDVaikom Road 12:17+1412:18+151m1134.7229mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:186.6
#7/==/KRPPKuruppantharaX 12:36+712:37+141m1141.35913mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8%==%ETMEttumanur 12:45+1712:46+231m1149.14930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#9%==%KTYMKottayamX 12:59+2513:00+311m1159.73718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2917.8
#10%==%CGYChanganasseryX 13:29+2913:30+291m3177.5368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#11/==/TRVLTiruvalla 13:43+2713:44+281m3185.45022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#12/==/CNGRChengannur 13:55+2613:56+271m1194.59413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#13/==/MVLKMavelikara 14:04+3314:05+331m31107.01312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:357.7
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 14:40+8-31114.7-10mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.