Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56387/Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (कोट्टयम से होकर)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 22, 2017 (12:02PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:26) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction is 14 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -12:00+1510.0333mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.4
#2/==/TRTRThrippunithura 12:17+412:18+41m219.4885mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:057.3
#3/==/MNTTMulanturuttiX 12:23+912:24+91m--116.83621mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#4/==/KPTMKanjiramittamX 12:33+912:34+91m1122.16415mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#5/==/PVRDPiravom Road 12:40+812:41+91m1128.54116mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#6/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 12:50+812:51+81m1134.7449mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#7/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 13:00+913:01+131m1141.35913mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8%==%ETMEttumanur 13:09+1513:10+231m1149.16330mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#9%==%KTYMKottayamX 13:20+2713:22+302m1159.76318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#10%==%CGYChanganasseryX 13:39+3713:40+381m3177.5478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#11/==/TRVLTiruvalla 13:50+3913:51+401m3185.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/==/CNGRChengannur 14:01+4014:02+401m1194.55813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#13/==/MVLKMavelikara 14:15+3814:16+381m31107.01212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:397.7
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 14:55+19-31114.7-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.