Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1914024-0

56381/Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കായംകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कायमकुलम पैसेंजर (आलप्पुष़ा के रास्ते )

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -10:00+9510.0423mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/--/KUMMKumbalam 10:11+1310:12+161m117.7556mSRErnakulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#3/--/TUVRTuravur 10:29+1710:30+201m2123.4667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 10:39+2310:40+251m2133.4609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/--/MAKMMararikkulam 10:51+2610:52+321m1144.47010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:03+3311:05+352m1157.2718mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura 11:11-11:12-1m1164.4388mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 11:20+3611:21+401m1169.4857mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#9%==%TZHTakazhi 11:25-11:26-1m1175.1673mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%HADHarippadX 11:37+4811:38+481m2187.3179mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4713.1
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 12:25+19-11100.5-10mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.