Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56391/Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कोल्लम पैसेंजर (कोट्टयम से होकर)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled upto 21/11/17.
Fri Nov 17, 2017 (08:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:29) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -18:30+2510.0383mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:159.4
#2/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 18:45+918:46+91m219.4605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KFEChottanikkara Road 18:50+918:51+91m1113.44010mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#4/==/MNTTMulanturutti 18:56+1418:57+141m--116.88021mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#5/==/KPTMKanjiramittamX 19:01+1419:02+141m1122.15515mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/==/PVRDPiravom Road 19:09+1619:10+161m--128.54716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#7/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 19:18+1619:19+181m1134.7419mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#8/==/KDTYKaduturutti Halt 19:24+1819:25+181m1138.13824mSRKottayam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/KRPPKuruppantharaX 19:30+1919:31+271m1141.34713mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10%==%ETMEttumanur 19:41+2919:42+361m1149.18530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#11%==%KFQKumaranallurX 19:47+3619:48+361m1156.21014mSRKottayam 686016, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:203.4
#12%==%KTYMKottayam 20:08+2720:10+362m2159.74418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#13%==%CGVChingavanamX 20:20+4120:21+441m--167.06324mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#14%==%CGYChanganasseryX 20:31+4820:32+481m3177.5478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#15/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 20:42+4720:43+471m3185.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 20:53+4620:55+462m1194.57513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#17/==/CYNCheriyanad 21:00+4721:01+471m--1100.77520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#18/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 21:06+4821:07+481m31107.02212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:217.7
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 21:28+3921:30+392m--1114.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#20/==/OCROchiraX 21:38+4021:39+401m--1120.75713mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#21/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 21:47+4021:48+411m--1128.34713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#22/==/STKTSasthamkotta 21:58+4021:59+401m--1136.14518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#23/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 22:05+4022:06+401m--1140.6504mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#24/==/PRNDPerinad 22:13+4122:14+411m--1146.51524mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:369.1
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 22:50+27-41155.6-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.