Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1914061-0

66303/Ernakulam-Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU
എറണാകുളം-കൊല്ലം (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി) മെമു     एरणाकुलम - कोल्लम मेमू (आलप्पुष़ा के रास्ते)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train 66303 Kollam–Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha, leaving Ernakulam Junction at 12.20 p.m., will remain cancelled on Mondays (December 5, 12, 19, 26 and January 2).
Sun Dec
...
more...
04, 2016 (10:06PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 3h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

24 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -12:20+20410.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#2/--/TNUTirunettur 12:24-12:25-1m114.5245mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#3/--/KUMMKumbalamX 12:33+2012:34+231m117.7776mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#4/--/ARORAroor Halt 12:38-12:39-1m1112.8557mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#5/--/EZPEzhuppunna 12:45+012:46+01m1118.3449mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#6/--/TUVRTuravur 12:53+2412:54+251m--123.4737mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#7/--/VAYVayalar 12:57-12:58-1m1127.1548mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#8/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai)X 13:05+2713:06+301m--133.4719mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9/--/TRVZTiruvizha 13:11-13:12-1m1139.36111mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam 13:17+3213:18+371m1144.44010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11/--/KAVRKalavur HaltX 13:23-13:24-1m1147.81099mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#12/--/TMPYTumboliX 13:27-13:28-1m1153.23010mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 13:36+3513:37+411m1157.21078mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#14/--/PNPRPunnapura 13:41-13:42-1m1164.4618mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 13:47+4613:48+461m1169.4687mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#16%==%TZHTakazhi 13:53-13:54-1m1175.11003mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#17%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt 13:58-13:59-1m1181.8416mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%HADHarippad 14:07+4914:08+491m--187.3489mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#19/==/CHPDCheppad Halt 14:15+4914:16+491m--192.92010mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:237.6
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 14:39+3514:40+361m31100.54610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#21/==/OCROchira 14:48+3714:49+371m--1106.66413mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#22/==/KPYKarunagappalli 14:56+3914:57+391m--1114.15213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#23/==/STKTSasthamkotta 15:06+4015:07+411m--1121.96818mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#24/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 15:11-15:12-1m--1126.4884mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#25/==/PRNDPerinad 15:16+4515:17+461m--1132.31724mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:339.1
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 15:50+25-11141.4-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.