Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एरणाकुलम - निलंबूर रोड पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NIL/Nilambur Road

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train 56362 Ernakulam-Nilambur Passenger leaving Ernakulam at 7.20 a.m. will have a late start by 20 minutes.
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:25PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:04) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nilambur Road.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIL/Nilambur Road 

31 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nilambur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -07:20-410.0223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 07:27-07:28-1m112.6419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyX 07:37-07:38-1m218.6358mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 07:46-07:47-1m--113.3418mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 07:56-07:57-1m3119.54814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/CWRChovvara 08:01-08:02-1m--122.77112mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 08:07-08:08-1m--128.67217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 08:12-08:13-1m--133.55422mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX 08:18-08:19-1m--138.011315mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.8
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar 08:21-08:22-1m2141.77212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 08:24-08:25-1m2144.15212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 08:32-08:33-1m--150.29818mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#13/==/NYINellayiX 08:37-08:38-1m--156.77613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/PUKPudukkad 08:41-08:42-1m--160.54713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/OLROllurX 08:51-08:52-1m--167.56516mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:58-09:00-2m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 09:03-09:04-1m--176.31412mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX 09:34-09:35-1m--183.35026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 09:44-09:45-1m2190.88341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#20/==/MUCMullurkara 09:51-09:52-1m2199.12049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/VTKVallathol NagarXO 10:04-10:05-1m--1103.1444mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:004.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction 11:05-11:30-25m--1107.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 11:36-11:37-1m11111.47330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#24|--|VPZVallapuzha 11:42-11:43-1m11117.55448mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#25|--|KZCKulukkalur 11:47-11:48-1m11121.15732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#26|--|CQACherukara 11:55-11:56-1m11127.75329mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27|--|AAMAngadippuramX 12:04-12:05-1m11134.86746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28|--|PKQPattikkad 12:10-12:11-1m11140.35461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29|--|MLTRMelattur 12:19-12:20-1m11147.56542mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#30|--|TUVTuvvur 12:26-12:27-1m11154.06368mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 12:31-12:32-1m11158.23762mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|VNBVaniyambalam 12:39-12:40-1m11162.53251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#33|--|NILNilambur Road• 13:00--21173.2-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.