Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During Monsoon TT ,16338 will be partially cancelled between Hapa and Okha railways stations. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT...
more...
would be change for this period
Fri Jun 09, 2017 (06:56PM)
Updated: Jun 13 2017 (20:28) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha.
Travel Time: 45h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 2250 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
OKHA/Okha 

49 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -20:05+3110.065 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:23+2020:25+212m3119.56314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:17+4821:20+483m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:20+3322:30+3110m61107.15326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 22:43+3422:45+342m11118.66124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:03+3323:05+342m11137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirur 23:23+3323:25+332m11152.1749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:38+3423:40+352m--1168.16517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok 23:54+3523:55+371m--1183.33015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 00:15+3500:20+355m42193.38111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:38+4200:40+422m--2217.610117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 00:53+4900:55+512m22239.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+5901:15+592m12261.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+4301:55+435m12282.36716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+5002:10+502m12296.8649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 02:28+4302:30+442m12316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#17/==/KZEKanhangad 02:58+4303:00+442m--2345.37712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18/==/KGQKasaragod 03:18+4503:20+472m22368.43818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+2304:45+3110m12415.52224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#20%--%SLSurathkal 05:40+2405:42+282m12436.17022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#21%--%UDUdupi 06:18+2806:20+292m12477.98018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapuraX 06:44+2706:46+302m12509.95314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:24+407:26+52m12543.55010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:44+4107:46+512m--2558.65315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar 08:32+4508:34+462m12599.5474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 10:02+5310:04+542m12668.54211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.2
#27%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:30+2211:40+2810m22728.7589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#28%--%THVMThivim 12:28+4912:30+512m12774.85223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.5
#29%--%KKWKankavali 14:00+4714:02+492m12853.46547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43111.4
#30%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:45+4915:50+555m22964.851132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22172.9
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon 19:12+3719:14+372m121137.75011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06105.3
#32%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:20+2321:25+325m621243.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:23+1022:25+102m421278.83624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#34/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+2023:20+2010m621306.1697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#35/==/BORBoisar 00:04+2200:06+222m231356.96916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2496.5
#36/==/BLValsadXO 01:30+3301:32+402m231453.35012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.1
#37/==/NVSNavsariX 02:19+2802:21+272m131492.53614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#38/==/STSuratXO 03:10+1203:22+1212m131522.18318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:58+2604:00+262m131571.97519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+3105:14+3410m231651.86737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46+3205:48+332m231687.35445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.2
#42/==/MANManinagarX 06:56-206:58-2m131748.51250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1907:35+1920m131751.86751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:33+1608:35+202m131817.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 09:48+909:50+152m--31882.56272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.1
#46!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 11:42+2711:57+2815m331998.562127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#47|--|HAPAHapa 13:11+1213:13+262m--32074.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#48|--|JAMJamnagar 13:25+3113:30+345m--32083.06012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia 14:24+4014:26+502m--32137.55445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.1
#50|--|DWKDwarka 16:00+2916:05+325m--32221.52914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.6
#51|--|OKHAOkha• 17:05+1-132250.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.