Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2158794-0

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস/ఫలక్‌నుమ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will arrive SC at 09.05 hours from 5th April 2017 ( speededup by 30 minutes )
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (19:01) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734. ; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 4.2/5 (213 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - excellent (35)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:25+32110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 09:05+409:10+45m31114.88142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX 10:36+310:38+42m21231.16620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 11:35+911:37+92m--1293.57922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 12:10+1312:12+132m--1337.17536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 13:10+1813:15+185m31409.24728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 13:50+3013:55+325m41436.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:30+2714:50+2420m41456.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaonX 15:40+3415:42+342m--1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.2
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:35+4016:40+405m21603.25926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.5
#11/==/IPMIchchapuramX 17:05+2917:07+292m--1627.75322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.9
#12/==/PSAPalasa 18:03+2518:05+272m--1677.78428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 18:57+3818:59+382m--1750.67434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 19:55+3920:00+395m--1820.15266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 21:10+3521:30+3220m3,71881.27211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.4
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 23:35+5623:36+571m311031.65717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:29+5400:31+562m121081.86823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 01:08+1:0501:09+1:051m321124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#19/==/EEEluru 01:39+1:1101:40+1:121m321171.74018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:10+4603:25+4115m1,321231.34826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#21/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 04:05+1:0404:10+1:045m121263.26938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0473.9
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla 05:14+1:1005:15+1:101m--21337.165108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 06:10+1:0606:11+1:061m--21397.178153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#24%--%NLDANalgonda 06:40+1:0906:41+1:101m--21434.855222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.6
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet 07:19+1:0007:20+1:011m121469.443323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:05+31-221544.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.