Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654508-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
In+Fog
Entry# 1763506-0

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ফৈজাবাদ হয়ে)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)
Updated: Jul 26 2017 (19:12) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction is 142 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    63 halts    Distance: 1464 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# 10
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

63 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10+20110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42+3319:52+3110m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25+3020:29+304m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:44+3920:45+401m1169.94138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:40+2621:50+2710m21107.65440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:16+3122:17+351m--1131.24753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:43+3422:44+361m21151.55244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:10+3923:11+411m21174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:30+3423:40+3210m--1181.57650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59+4200:01+422m21205.64444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.8
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25+4400:26+451m12223.44242mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42+4700:52+4710m12234.66956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipurX 01:11+5401:12+551m12256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15+3402:25+3410m--2279.75854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO 02:42+4202:43+441m--2296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 03:02+4403:04+442m32313.88148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:23+4103:25+432m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:40+4403:44+424m22357.78253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 04:01+5404:03+552m--2381.02153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3512.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:38+3704:40+412m22393.22458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:58+3605:00+382m32400.4855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO 05:20+3705:30+4110m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:45+5605:55+5710m32412.887 ECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX 06:07+1:0606:08+1:071m22430.17363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 06:26+1:1406:28+1:152m22452.19263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya 06:42+1:2506:43+1:271m--2473.54467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX 06:51+1:2606:52+1:271m--2479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:01+1:2707:02+1:311m--2488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraonX 07:15+1:2607:16+1:271m--2504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 07:30+1:3607:35+1:345m22520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa 07:43+1:3707:44+1:391m--2531.55568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:54+1:3807:55+1:391m--2540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadauraX 08:03+1:3908:04+1:421m--2548.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:15+1:4008:17+1:392m32556.88171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:27+1:4408:28+1:451m22570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:05+5510:20+5915m32614.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00+1:2311:10+1:2710m5,82632.66782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45+1:4211:46+1:431m--2671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 12:09+1:3712:10+1:431m--2683.81484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:37+1:2912:42+1:295m12690.24783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:25+1:2813:30+1:285m--2723.67190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42%--%MLPRMalipur 13:51+1:3313:52+1:341m--2748.56792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 14:09+1:4414:13+1:444m12767.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj 14:29+1:5314:30+1:551m--2789.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:58+2:0214:59+2:061m12821.51399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 15:20+1:5615:21+2:051m22826.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 15:34+2:0315:39+2:065m--2828.557104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48!==!SLWSohwalX 15:55+2:1115:56+2:121m--2843.855107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#49!==!RDLRudauli 16:21+2:0916:22+2:101m12866.758109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 16:46+2:1016:47+2:111m22889.845116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.2
#51!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:38+2:0317:40+2:082m12928.023123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55+2:0119:30+1:5735m72956.457124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:27+2:0720:29+2:082m221010.729129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05+2:2221:15+2:2710m721028.387129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.5
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51+3:1122:53+3:162m221167.885154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:32+3:2223:35+3:283m321223.157167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56+3:3223:58+3:362m321243.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:30+3:3200:38+3:378m231259.564167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:23+3:4101:28+3:475m--31307.573183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53+4:0101:58+4:015m431337.887191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28+4:0702:31+4:063m231381.048199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:50+4:0403:52+4:042m331443.741216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:02+4:0004:04+3:592m331450.542209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14+4:0104:16+4:022m431457.416210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 04:40+3:50-1031463.9-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.