Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54783/Fazilka Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਰਿਵਾੜੀ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     फाज़िलका रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर

FKA/Fazilka Junction --> PUW/Patuwas Mehrana

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Shall run from BNW on 17th March, 2011. News Post# 19412
Wed Mar 16, 2011 (09:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fazilka Junction and Patuwas Mehrana.
Travel Time: 10h 44m    51 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FKA/Fazilka Junction 
Arrives @ 19:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUW/Patuwas Mehrana 

51 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Patuwas Mehrana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FKAFazilka Junction» -08:35+3--10.076179mNRFazilka, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.7
#2|--|CKLAChak Banwala 08:45-08:46-1m--112.741182mNRChimne Wala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#3|--|CKAChak Pakhewala 08:52-08:53-1m--116.738183mNRChimne Wala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#4|--|RRWRoranwala 09:02-09:03-1m--122.451188mNRJandwala Bhimeshah, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5|--|LKWLakhewaliX 09:13+509:15+162m1130.920194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#6|--|BSGRBhagsar 09:31-09:32-1m--136.349197mNRRamgarh Chungha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#7|--|BDBGBadhai Balamgarh Halt 09:38-09:39-1m--141.244200mNRBadhai Balamgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#8|--|MKSMuktsar 09:48+709:50+82m1147.845199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#9|--|CWNCharawan 09:59-10:00-1m--154.634201mNRState Highway 16, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#10|--|JBWJhabelwali 10:04-10:05-1m--156.956201mNRState Highway 16, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#11|--|BRWBariwala 10:11+910:13+92m--162.452206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#12|--|WDJWanderjatana 10:23-10:24-1m--171.121203mNRState Highway 16, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:268.9
#13|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 10:50-410:53+33m1180.162210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#14|--|RLSRomana Albel SinghX 11:01+511:03+142m1188.416208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:133.5
#15|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta 11:16-11:17-1m1191.966209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 11:21+711:23+72m--196.352209mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#17|--|CBXChand Bhan 11:31+611:32+71m11103.256210mNRJaitu, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 11:40+811:42+92m--1110.726207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2812.3
#19|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 12:10+112:40+130m--1122.963207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#20|--|GHBGahri Bhagi 12:54-12:55-1m11137.716207mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#21|--|SGAShergarh 13:01+813:03+82m11139.328207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#22|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak 13:09-13:10-1m11142.240208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#23|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh 13:15-13:16-1m11145.567208mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#24|--|RMNRaman 13:21+813:23+82m11151.157210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#25|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal 13:30+1113:32+112m11157.750205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#26|--|KNLKalanwali 13:41+1313:43+132m11165.250205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27|--|SCVSukhchain 13:53-13:54-1m11173.561205mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#28|--|BGDBara Gudah 14:01+1214:03+122m11180.664204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29|--|SSASirsaX 14:20+1214:30+1810m11198.656203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#30|--|BJKNBajekan 14:37-14:38-1m11205.156203mNWRBajekan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#31|--|SHNSuchan Kotli 14:47+2014:48+211m11213.543205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#32|--|JOKJodhka 14:54-14:55-1m11217.854206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#33|--|DINGDingX 15:01+2215:03+222m11223.147206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|MHULMehuwala Halt 15:12-15:13-1m11230.151209mNWRMehuwala Halt, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#35|--|BHTBhattu 15:18+2215:20+222m--1234.453211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#36|--|KBKNKhabra Kalan 15:27-15:29-2m11240.673212mNWRKhabra Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#37|--|ADRMandi Adampur 15:38+2315:40+232m11251.560211mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#38|--|JKHIJakhod Khera 15:53+2315:54+231m11264.553211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#39|--|NKNNyoli Kalan 16:01-16:02-1m11270.745213mNWRNyoli Kalan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#40|--|HSRHisar JunctionX 16:15+2317:00+945m3,41280.564212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#41%==%STDSatrod 17:10+1317:12+232m11291.235216mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42%==%MAYRMayar 17:19-17:20-1m11295.263216mNWRMayar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#43%==%HNSHansi 17:28+2517:30+242m11303.629218mNWRHissar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#44%==%AUNAurang Nagar 17:39-17:40-1m11308.080217mNWRAurang Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#45%==%JKZJitakheri 17:44+2417:46+252m11313.343218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#46%==%BWKBawani KheraX 17:59+2318:00+311m11322.561215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#47%==%SUISui 18:09-18:10-1m11331.726217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#48%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 18:30+1918:35+205m--1340.550217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#49%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur 18:42-18:43-1m11346.458219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#50%==%MHUManheru 18:51+2018:52+201m11354.150216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#51%==%FGHFatehgarh HaryanaX 19:00-19:01-1m11360.858217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 19:08+2019:10+202m11367.548218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#53%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana• 19:19-19:20-1m11374.751225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#54%==%JRLJharili 19:28+1819:29+181m11381.663230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#55%==%SDRASudharanaX 19:37+1919:39+182m11390.047226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#56%==%KSIKosli 19:46+1919:48+182m11395.545233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt 19:56-19:57-1m11401.554230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#58/==/JTSJatusana 20:02+1720:04+162m11405.960244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas 20:13+1720:15+172m11415.014241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:358.4
#60/==/RERewari Junction 20:50+12-81423.4-246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.