Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 954372-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2396646-0


18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
ગાંધીધામ - વિશાખાપટનમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 11, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:09) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 50m    27 halts    Distance: 2110 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

27 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction» -22:45+0310.07411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau 23:15+823:17+82m--137.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 23:40+523:42+52m--153.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.2
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 00:13+600:15+72m3292.2796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.5
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 01:14+2501:16+252m--2169.74953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2065.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 02:36+902:38+92m32235.24829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2265.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:00+304:20+320m--2300.44851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.2
#8/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:40+405:41+41m12364.55145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:22+706:27+75m--2399.18037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0079.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:27+1507:29+142m22478.96520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#11/==/STSuratX 08:15+1108:30+615m22528.85418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#12/==/NDBNandurbarX 11:30-1411:38+78m--2689.647203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 14:50+114:55+125m22839.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:20+1515:30+1810m62863.769209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#15/==/MKUMalkapur 16:13+2216:15+222m12913.289251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.1
#16/==/AKAkola Junction 17:15+3017:20+295m221002.344284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:07-319:10+13m221081.274336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 20:27+120:30+73m--21176.451288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35132.6
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 23:05-423:15+610m--21309.089185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4769.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 00:02+2700:05+263m231378.875184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#21/==/RDMRamagundam 01:03+2801:05+272m231451.049170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:03101.2
#22/==/WLWarangalX 03:08+1503:10+152m131552.273271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.5
#23/==/KMTKhammamX 04:38+3404:40+342m131659.738118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:40100.3
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:20+607:40+620m631760.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#25/==/EEEluru 08:25+2608:27+262m231819.74618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5689.3
#26/--/RJYRajahmundryX 10:23+1610:25+182m331909.08123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:02+3511:04+462m--31959.14517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:56133.3
#28/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:00+5314:02+522m432092.43146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 14:35+48-632109.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.