Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1473226-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419899-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722188-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196249-0

13329/Ganga Damodar Express
     गंगा दामोदर एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 292 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -23:10+1410.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#2/==/TETTetulmariX 23:20+423:22+42m--19.173226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 23:39+423:44+45m3129.898240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath 23:55+1223:57+122m3147.874281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 00:19+1200:21+122m--274.973331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PSBParsabad 00:39+1300:40+141m2296.979345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#7/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:00+1401:02+142m22123.347399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3876.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:40-203:05+325m42199.463115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#9/==/JHDJehanabad 03:50+703:55+55m22246.98366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#10/==/TEATaregna 04:06+1004:08+112m12262.12764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0729.7
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 05:15-9-102291.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.