Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14215/Ganga Gomti Express
     गंगा गोमती एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:33PM)
Updated: Jan 19 2018 (16:17) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Runs with a single rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 201 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RBL/Rae Bareli Junction and MLJ/MohanlalGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

8 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction» -06:00-1010.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 06:11-06:13-2m116.42696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#3%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 06:28-06:29-1m1112.87799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.4
#4/--/KHNMKunda HarnamganjX 07:02-07:04-2m1155.260110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#5/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 07:23-07:25-2m1174.150114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#6/--/UCRUnchahar JunctionX 07:38-07:40-2m1185.147116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.2
#7|--|LMNLachhmanpur 08:02-08:03-1m11102.350120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 08:28-08:33-5m21123.076 NRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.6
#9!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 08:57-08:59-2m21153.640124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1147.3
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 10:10--21200.9- NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.