Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 687053-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823651-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086593-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556888-0

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਇਕਪਰੇਸ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:47AM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (10:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 61 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    67 halts    Distance: 1604 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

67 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction» -18:25+1410.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.5
#2|--|MXHMakhu 19:01+1219:03+122m--141.542206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 19:38+619:40+62m--165.846215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot 20:06-20:08-2m--185.842228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#5|--|NRONakodar JunctionX 20:25-20:27-2m--197.639231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#6|--|NRMNurmahal 20:46-20:48-2m--1109.930237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#7|--|PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:28+321:30+62m11129.832243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:55+222:05+610m31143.231249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 22:19+622:21+62m21150.573254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.3
#10/==/KNNKhannaX 22:50+1822:52+182m21185.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 23:00+1923:02+202m11193.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionO 23:13+1923:15+252m21203.444270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:50+1323:52+162m21228.958274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX 00:13+1500:15+152m12249.120272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:38+800:48+710m12256.974276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#16/==/RAABararaX 01:08+901:10+92m12281.578279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:30+901:32+92m22307.642276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.2
#18/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:15+102:25+210m32337.969278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#19/==/RKRoorkee 02:55+2402:57+252m12372.647268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 03:20+2203:25+205m22390.668239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 04:02+2404:05+233m12432.484268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#22/==/NGGNagina 04:21+3004:23+302m--2454.763248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#23/==/DPRDhampur 04:39+3204:41+322m12471.464236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#24/==/SEOSeohara 04:54+3304:56+332m--2485.266228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#25/==/KNTKanth 05:11+3505:13+352m--2501.834219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.5
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction 06:05+1906:15+2310m12531.258196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#27/==/RMURampur JunctionX 06:43+2906:45+302m22558.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:45+2207:50+245m--2621.670174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#29/==/PMRPitambarpurX 08:07+3208:09+322m--2641.572170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#30/==/TLHTilharXO 08:36+3108:38+312m--2673.934161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.2
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:10+1909:15+185m12692.174157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:40+2009:42+202m12722.974149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#33/==/HRIHardoiX 10:08+1910:10+202m32755.164145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction 10:41+1510:43+152m12788.147138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2768.7
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 12:10+2212:25+2415m12856.943124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#36/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 13:05+3613:07+412m22885.274123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#37!==!DYDDaryabad 13:38+5413:40+532m--2923.564116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#38!==!PTHPatrangaX 13:48+5613:50+562m--2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#39!==!RDLRudauli 14:05+5714:07+562m--2946.672109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#40!==!SLWSohwalX 14:26+1:0014:28+592m--2969.429107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#41!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 15:00+5215:05+1:025m--2984.717104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#42!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 15:14+1:0415:16+1:042m12987.217104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#43!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 15:32+5815:34+592m--2991.76699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 16:03+1:0516:05+1:062m--21023.44398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 16:36+1:0016:38+1:032m--21045.84792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#46%--%MLPRMalipur 17:02+1:0517:04+1:052m--21064.74492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwaiX 17:23+1:0417:25+1:062m121078.73391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction 17:45+5917:49+1:024m321089.76490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#49%--%KSKheta SaraiX 17:59+1:0818:01+1:072m121100.34088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#50%--%MIHMihrawan 18:17+1:0218:19+1:022m121110.93088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:43+5418:45+592m121123.14783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 18:53+1:0418:55+1:042m--21129.44584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj 19:11+1:0719:13+1:072m--21141.43187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.2
#54/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:30+4920:45+5415m921180.72782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#55/==/KEIKashiX 20:57+5920:59+1:002m--21186.11782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.7
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 21:45+5222:05+5820m221198.86984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#57/==/SYJSaidrajaX 22:28+1:0822:30+1:092m121225.18681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road 22:50+1:1022:52+1:112m--21253.87880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#59/==/KTQKudraX 23:09+1:1723:11+1:172m--21276.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#60/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 23:32+1:1723:34+1:172m321301.463110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:51+1:1723:53+1:172m421319.290113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 00:04+1:2900:06+1:312m--31335.761104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.6
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:13+1:2301:18+1:285m331404.362115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#64/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 02:32+1:3802:34+1:392m331480.583399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:09+1:3903:11+1:402m--31528.860331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.2
#66/==/PNMEParasnath 03:38+1:3403:40+1:352m--31556.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 04:03+1:3104:08+1:315m231574.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#68/==/TETTetulmari 04:23+1:3304:25+1:332m--31594.618226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.1
#69/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 04:55+1:12-431603.7-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.