Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356600-0

16203/Garudadri Express
கருட்றி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்/గరుడాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गरुदादरी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented 2 sleeper class coaches and removed one General second class coach w.e.f 31-07-2017
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (05:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:25) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:35+3710.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.5
#2/==/PERPerambur 16:45+1116:47+102m115.5838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur 17:13+1417:15+142m--141.75848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:43+1417:45+152m--168.66792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#5/==/TRTTiruttani 17:58+2118:00+222m1183.16888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#6/==/NGNagari 18:13+2418:15+242m3197.823119mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX 18:19+018:20+11m2199.447117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPutturX 18:38+1818:40+182m11113.431152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4523.4
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 19:25+619:35+1210m31136.817115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.8
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 20:10-1-21146.6-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.