Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719044-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146289-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2181575-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192132-2

12780/Goa Express (PT)
گووا ایکسپریس     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.12779/12780 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Goa Express will stop at URULI from 27.5.2017 to 05.06.2017.
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:07AM)
Updated: Aug 11 2017 (13:49) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA Dedicated 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 S3
 22
 S2
 23
 S1
 24
SLR
 25
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama is 263 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -15:00-710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 16:43-16:45-2m11134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:30-17:35-5m11187.759172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:35-19:40-5m11305.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:10-21:22-12m11403.377259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.1
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:10-01:15-5m12695.461498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 02:45-02:50-5m42787.369328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 05:30-05:35-5m12970.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 07:10-07:30-20m221094.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:53-07:55-2m--21118.287212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.1
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 09:45-09:50-5m321278.339582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#12/--/KPGKopargaonX 10:55-11:00-5m121320.670508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#13/--/BAPBelapur 11:38-11:40-2m121364.860539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar 12:47-12:50-3m221432.144651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.1
#15/==/DDDaund Junction↵¶ 14:45-15:00-15m221516.257520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 16:20-16:35-15m321591.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.4
#17!==!STRSataraX 19:15-19:20-5m121737.161638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#18!==!KRDKarad 20:18-20:20-2m121795.761596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#19!==!SLISangliX 21:27-21:30-3m321863.88558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.1
#20!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 22:25-22:30-5m321870.970556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#21!==!RBGRaybag 23:13-23:15-2m121921.163595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha 23:43-23:45-2m121950.458626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 00:45-00:50-5m132008.341751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.3
#24!==!LDLonda Junction 02:05-02:15-10m232059.633643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock 03:00-03:10-10m132084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#26|--|CRZCaranzolOT 03:34-03:35-1m132091.319427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.1
#27|--|DDSDudh SagarT 03:54-03:55-1m132097.321281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:144.8
#28|--|LIMSonaliumOT 04:09-04:10-1m132102.119170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#29|--|QLMKulemO 04:35-04:40-5m232110.24877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#30|--|SVMKudchade 05:03-05:05-2m132128.62612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#31|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 05:40-05:45-5m332143.5339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.6
#32!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 06:30--332168.1-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.