Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134895-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2296813-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2296813-0

12117/Godavari SF Express
     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By IRCTC Vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 23, 2012 (07:47PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (19:28) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

8 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:00+2210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 15:18+815:20+82m7116.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 15:40+1415:43+173m4135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 16:46+2616:48+322m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:28+1517:30+182m--1116.671589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 18:08+2218:10+222m11161.543560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:18+2118:20+212m11167.382564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#8/==/NRNiphad 18:43+1918:45+192m11198.7126551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0816.9
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 18:53+2318:55+222m11215.549595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction• 19:25+14-21240.2-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.