Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2226640-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2851177-0


12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
గోదావరి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> AKP/Anakapalle

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (10:15AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:03) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA,Has 2 dedicated CBC rakes. CDO - HYB
Rating: 4.0/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - excellent (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Anakapalle.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 676 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AKP/Anakapalle 

17 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Anakapalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally» -17:15+0610.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 17:35+1017:40+155m119.372539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50131.7
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:30+1719:32+182m11140.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangalX 19:45+2319:47+232m11151.180271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 20:32+2520:33+251m11211.277198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.4
#6/==/KMTKhammamX 21:10+2421:12+232m11258.653118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 23:05+1823:20+2115m71358.97826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluruXO 00:06+3200:07+331m22418.68418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 00:41+3600:42+371m22466.37918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#10/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 00:57+4300:58+441m12486.13318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.4
#11/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:39+3301:41+332m32508.57123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#12/==/APTAnaparti 02:01+3702:02+371m22532.17619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:23+3802:24+391m12558.66117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#14/==/PAPPithapuram 02:36+4002:37+401m12570.89318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.8
#15/==/ANVAnnavaramO 02:53+4202:55+412m32595.56728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#16/==/TUNITuniX 03:10+4203:11+421m22612.37025mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#17/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 03:30+4203:31+421m22634.56723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#18/==/YLMElamanchili 03:47+4203:48+421m22652.28422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.9
#19/==/AKP•Anakapalle•XO 04:05+4204:06+431m32676.11531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0415.8
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 05:10+1705:11+181m32691.92646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3917.2
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:50+12-12709.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.