Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2931332-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2981185-0


12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
सुवर्ण मंदिर मेल/ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at major stations between 6 am to 11 pm
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail Temporary Augmentation Of 1 AC 3 Tier coach From 01/01/2018 To 31/01/2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:32PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (18:51) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
RMS
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

32 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -21:25-110.0556mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#2/==/BVIBorivali 21:57-22:01-4m6129.57818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.7
#3/==/STSuratX 01:00-01:05-5m12263.27718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:41129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:46-02:56-10m62392.96037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1473.8
#5/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10-04:12-2m22466.783121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#6/==/DHDDahod 05:05-05:07-2m32539.890314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:29-05:31-2m12573.051321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction 07:05-07:15-10m52653.445495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 08:10-08:12-2m12694.892469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0091.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX 09:12-09:14-2m22786.680465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 09:39-09:40-1m22819.880383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionO 10:55-11:05-10m12920.281256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:25-12:30-5m121028.176265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#14/==/GGCGangapur CityX 13:20-13:25-5m121091.889269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 13:48-13:50-2m221126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#16/==/HANHindaun CityX 14:00-14:02-2m221136.176228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 14:28-14:30-2m121169.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 15:00-15:02-2m421211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1333.5
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction 16:15-16:20-5m421244.565181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 18:04-18:06-2m221357.532207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 18:45-19:00-15m121378.527210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 19:51-19:53-2m121401.539216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1247.2
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 21:05-21:10-5m321448.852227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 21:15-21:17-2m121453.190230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.2
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 21:51-21:53-2m221504.343247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2258.3
#26/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 23:15-23:25-10m521562.667278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#27/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 23:52-23:54-2m--21592.960276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5150.8
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:45-00:55-10m2,631643.767276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:37-02:47-10m331757.469249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#30/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 03:18-03:20-2m231793.262244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:36-03:38-2m131809.720 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 03:52-03:57-5m131814.468239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#33/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 04:29-04:31-2m131850.643237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.3
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 05:30--3,431892.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.