Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 790917-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 899600-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1439808-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2356228-0

12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
सुवर्ण मंदिर मेल/ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at major stations between 6 am to 11 pm
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:36AM)
Updated: Jul 20 2017 (09:54) by Akal Takht Soon At YJUD~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
RMS
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction is 142 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -21:25+0110.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3429.8
#2/==/BVIBorivali 21:59+122:01+22m6129.87818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.7
#3/==/STSuratX 01:00+201:05+25m12263.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:48+1402:58+1410m62393.26137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.8
#5/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+1204:12+132m22466.983122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#6/==/DHDDahod 05:05+2305:07+232m32540.190313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:29+3005:31+302m12573.254321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction 07:00+1107:20+1020m52653.747495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionX 08:13-608:15+42m12695.195468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX 09:13+2109:15+212m22786.987465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 09:38+2309:40+232m22820.180383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO 10:55+2411:05+2510m12920.581256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:25+2712:30+255m121028.472265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#14/==/GGCGangapur CityX 13:23+2113:25+242m121092.189269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 13:48+2913:50+292m221126.361241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#16/==/HANHindaun City 14:00+3114:02+312m221136.464228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 14:33+2814:34+291m121169.387199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 15:03+3115:04+321m421211.328173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.4
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction 16:15+1016:20+135m421244.765182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 18:04+118:06+92m221357.732207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 18:45+919:00+1415m121378.727210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 19:51+2119:53+212m121401.737216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.2
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 21:10+1721:19+279m321449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 21:24+3321:26+362m121453.370229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.3
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 22:10+4222:12+422m221504.656247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.3
#26/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 23:15+3923:25+4010m521562.967278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#27/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 23:52+3823:54+422m--21593.160276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5150.8
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:45+4300:55+4210m231643.965276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:40+4602:50+5310m331757.677249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 03:18+1:0003:20+1:012m231793.561243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:36+1:0303:38+1:032m131809.821239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 03:52+1:0003:57+1:015m131814.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#33/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 04:29+5604:31+562m131850.843236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.3
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 05:30+36-231893.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.