Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2173532-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2210646-0

12420/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dayalu Coaches
Tue Aug 15, 2017 (01:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:44) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express at New Delhi
Rating: 2.7/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
D15
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
HA1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 512 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and BPU/Bhaupur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

14 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -12:25+21210.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 13:00+913:02+92m2124.974216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO 13:53+3413:55+352m3187.547199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 14:50+1714:53+193m31130.883191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction 15:15+2315:17+232m11161.160183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:05+2016:08+233m31209.166167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 16:23+3016:25+312m21225.670164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 16:42+3316:44+352m21245.595167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3555.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 17:19+4617:21+472m31300.984153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.3
#10/==/PHDPhaphundO 18:01+5018:03+512m21357.174145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#11/==/JJKJhinjhakXO 18:19+5218:21+522m21377.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/RURARura 18:38+5118:40+512m21396.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#13/==/PNKPankiX 19:23+4919:25+422m11428.927129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:50+3419:55+365m81440.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#15/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:17+5220:19+532m31457.849129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 21:25+1:07-31512.2-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.