Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264734-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0

15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس / ગોરખપુર - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Aug 13 2017 (09:37) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 419 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 2307 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
      S
OKHA/Okha 

38 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -04:45+4210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#2/==/BSTBastiX 05:55+806:00+95m1163.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#3/==/GDGonda Junction 07:20+807:25+155m11152.054110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.2
#4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:04+1909:06+202m--1241.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar 09:33+2909:35+292m1,21265.627118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 10:00+2810:30+1930m41276.845126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3571.9
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05+3912:20+3915m71348.884129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:40139.4
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:00+1:2614:02+1:292m21488.266153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2391.8
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:25+2:1815:30+2:225m--1579.921167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO 16:43+2:1116:45+2:172m41605.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:12+2:0617:20+2:088m11609.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction 18:13+2:0518:15+2:052m21661.570177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena 18:38+2:0818:40+2:182m11688.566176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:15+2:3919:20+2:425m11727.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+2:2821:30+2:3010m--1824.641259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#16/==/BINABina Junction 01:15+1:3001:35+1:3820m42977.862413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03+1:5402:05+1:542m221006.657403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.7
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:53+1:4502:55+1:452m--21052.366502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+1:5503:45+1:5610m--21096.441477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:15+1:5404:20+1:535m221116.868415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28+1:4605:30+1:492m--21193.949422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4888.7
#22|--|SFYShajapurX 07:18+1:2507:20+1:242m--21282.628453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+1:0208:22+1:022m--21310.465513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction 09:00+1:1209:10+1:2310m621351.649493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction 10:18+1:1810:20+1:242m--21407.162469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:00+1:2111:10+1:2010m421448.562495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:02186.7
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction 14:12+5414:14+552m121635.267122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 15:20+1:1715:35+1:1215m721709.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:21+1:0616:23+1:062m--21744.55845mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#30/==/MANManinagar 17:26+017:28+02m121805.71250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 17:45+1:1118:05+1:0820m321809.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20+5119:22+522m121874.26729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5965.5
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:21+1:0420:23+1:062m121939.76772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.1
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:29+1:1421:31+1:162m122013.84786mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 22:25+1:1422:30+1:165m1,222055.753127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa 23:56+1:2123:58+1:352m--22131.72315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#37|--|JAMJamnagar 00:20+1:2700:22+1:322m132140.35412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:23+1:2501:25+1:252m--32194.77245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.1
#39|--|DWKDwarka 02:35+1:3902:37+1:522m--32278.82114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.6
#40|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00+30-132307.4-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.