Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2332436-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2408755-0


12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
گورکھپور - سکندرآباد ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 27m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now train running on time.
Mon Dec 25, 2017 (11:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 1826 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:35+0910.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+007:15+02m1133.97184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+007:43+03m1163.58491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4360.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:26+008:28+02m21124.062104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+009:00+05m11151.962111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+010:29+02m11241.149123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3024.4
#7%==%BNZBadshahnagar 10:59+011:01+02m11265.423118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2911.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 11:30+011:50+020m21276.765 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 12:40+012:42+02m21331.130 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+013:22+05m41348.657129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:24+014:26+02m11407.184133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai 15:00+015:05+05m21455.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction 16:45+017:00+015m11568.988259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:02+018:04+02m11659.465373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:10+021:15+05m11861.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:55+023:05+010m31952.968328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+000:09+02m221023.351407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+000:55+03m121059.958643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+001:22+03m121083.070733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+002:19+02m121146.869478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+004:00+010m221251.279315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+005:00+02m--21327.552279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghatO 05:38+005:40+02m121360.655 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3485.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:14+007:17+03m121446.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+009:10+010m--21459.787185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+010:00+02m221529.566184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalliX 10:35+010:37+02m221568.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+010:53+02m221587.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+011:04+02m221601.769170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+012:27+02m--21694.748291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.7
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 15:10+0-921826.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.