Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721568-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2790195-0


12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 03, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:26PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:54) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. CBC Rake
Rating: 3.2/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -20:20-110.0126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 20:28-20:33-5m111.647 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 20:49-20:50-1m3114.19117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.2
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi 21:10-21:11-1m3144.35018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#5/==/RJYRajahmundryX 21:35-21:40-5m1164.23623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#6/--/KVRKovvur 21:52-21:53-1m3171.46721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 22:06-22:07-1m2186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:22-22:24-2m31105.88918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#9/==/EEEluru 22:56-22:57-1m31153.54618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:15-00:30-15m72213.16426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#11/==/MDRMadhiraX 01:22-01:23-1m22268.610861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.8
#12/==/KMTKhammamX 01:48-01:50-2m22313.460118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.9
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction 02:13-02:14-1m12336.374154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad 02:34-02:35-1m22360.8122198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.5
#15/==/NKDNekonda 02:50-02:51-1m22391.349236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#16/==/WLWarangalX 03:27-03:29-2m22420.932271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:48-03:50-2m32431.166291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.1
#18/==/ZNJangaon 04:34-04:35-1m12479.245382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#19/==/ALERAler 04:54-04:55-1m12493.572368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#20/==/BGBhongir 05:14-05:15-1m12516.335455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2046.5
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 06:35--52562.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.