Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721568-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743974-0

12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 03, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:26PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. CBC Rake
Rating: 3.2/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RYP/Rayanapadu and TNGM/Tondalagopavaram
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -20:20+1110.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 20:28+220:33+25m111.64711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 20:49+920:50+111m3114.19117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.2
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi 21:10+1821:11+191m3144.35018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:35+2521:40+275m1164.23623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#6/--/KVRKovvur 21:52+3021:53+311m3171.46721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 22:06+4022:07+411m2186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:22+4422:24+432m31105.88918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#9/==/EEEluru 22:56+4922:57+501m31153.54618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:15+2900:30+2415m72213.16426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#11/==/MDRMadhiraX 01:22+5001:23+521m22268.610861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.8
#12/==/KMTKhammamX 01:48+5801:50+592m22313.460118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.9
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction 02:13+1:0102:14+1:011m12336.374154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad 02:34+1:0102:35+1:021m22360.8122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.5
#15/==/NKDNekondaX 02:50+1:1302:51+1:141m22391.348236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#16/==/WLWarangalX 03:28+1:0803:29+1:111m22420.941271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:44+1:1703:45+1:191m32431.165290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon 04:29+1:1804:30+1:191m12479.143380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2014.3
#19/==/ALERAler 04:50+1:1204:51+1:121m12493.460368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2322.9
#20/==/BGBhongir 05:14+1:1005:15+1:101m12516.335455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2046.5
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 06:35+31-92562.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.