Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721568-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743974-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2382270-0

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> COA/Kakinada Port

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:27PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -21:15+0110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.5
#2/==/BGBhongir 21:54+1421:55+141m2146.572455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#3/==/ALERAler 22:14+1422:15+141m2169.395368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#4/==/ZNJangaon 22:24+2122:25+211m2183.654380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:18+1523:20+162m11131.747290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#6/==/WLWarangal 23:33+2423:35+242m11141.8-1271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7/==/NKDNekonda -00:01+2811171.591236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#8/==/MABDMahbubabadX 00:21+3400:22+341m11201.946198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3224.6
#9/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 00:54+2200:55+221m21226.598154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 01:09+2001:10+211m11249.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#11/==/MDRMadhiraXO 01:39+2201:40+221m11294.14261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:00+2203:15+2715m71349.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#13/==/EEEluru 04:06+4204:07+431m21409.38918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 04:39+4704:40+481m21457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 04:57+5104:58+531m11476.87318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#16/==/KVRKovvur 05:10+1:0205:11+1:061m11491.41721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.2
#17/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:37+1:0005:39+1:022m31498.65423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi 06:01+1:1706:02+1:181m11518.56518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#19/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+1:3306:31+1:401m11548.73917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#20/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 06:50+2:5006:55+2:485m21561.1311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:351.6
#21/==/COAKakinada Port• 07:30+6-2,31562.8-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.