Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:51:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77214/Gudivada Vijayawada Passenger
గుడివాడ విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुडिवाडा विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDV/Gudivada Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:59) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction» -11:25---10.05113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#2!%%!%DPDDosapadu 11:33-11:34-1m--16.83210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3!%%!%VPGVentrapragada 11:39-11:40-1m--19.5608mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4!%%!%IDPIndupalliX 11:44-11:45-1m--113.4549mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 11:50-11:51-1m--117.93215mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#6!%%!%TNRUTenneru 11:55-11:56-1m--120.14616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7!%%!%UPLUppaluru 12:01-12:02-1m--123.94816mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#8!%%!%NDMNidamanuru 12:09-12:10-1m--129.65115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 12:17-12:18-1m1135.52620mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#10 MDUNMadhura Nagar 12:26-12:27-1m1139.01021mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#11!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction• 12:50--3143.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.