Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878814-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194526-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2213021-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264727-0

12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
گوجرات سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
wef 05.08.2017 12918 will be speeded up by 35mins and will arrive ADI @06;10AM
Wed May 03, 2017 (10:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:29) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction is 212 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 1086 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -13:55+14610.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 16:03+616:05+142m21134.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.2
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:40+4419:50+4510m21458.268256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55266.8
#4/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 23:45+2823:50+345m41725.081495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24113.5
#5/==/DHDDahod 01:14+5001:16+502m12838.645313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.2
#6/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 02:53+2502:55+272m12911.769122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0473.8
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 03:59+3504:29+3330m72985.56937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:00+4505:02+452m221021.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:17+4505:19+452m221039.83237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 06:45+14-321085.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.