Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
DOP-26%2F03%2F17
Entry# 2213021-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2213021-0


12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
گوجرات سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 9th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:28PM)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (13:07) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction is 210 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 1085 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -13:55+8610.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 16:03+1416:05+172m21134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:40324.3
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:45+5119:50+1:035m21458.268256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55266.8
#4/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 23:45+3523:50+405m41725.182495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.6
#5/==/DHDDahod 01:13+4801:15+482m12838.745314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3873.2
#6/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 02:53+2102:55+302m12911.863121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.8
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:05+3204:20+3515m72985.65937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 04:55+3904:57+392m321020.17545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:12+3905:14+392m221038.94937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 06:10+33-321084.7-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.